Compound Mixing

​

Front Components

Balloon Number

Name

Quantity

15

M4 x 0.7 mm Nut

2

16

M3 x 12 mm Screw

2

18

M4 x 8 mm Screw

3

23

Cold Section Fan (24V, 8.5 CFM)

1

25

Compound Mixing Wall-E

1

37

Fan Mount

1

40

Nozzle Fans (Pair)

1

Back Components

Balloon Number

Name

Quantity

13

Extruder Gear

2

25

Mixing Compound Wall-E

1

29

Mixing Compound Plastic Insert

1

33

MR63ZZ Bearing

2

34

MR105ZZ Bearing

2

Hot-End Components

Balloon Number

Name

Quantity

3

M2.5 x 3 mm Set Screw

3

11

Heater Cartridge

1

12

PT-1000

1

25

Mixing Compound Wall-E

1

26

Mixing Compound Nozzle

1

27

Mixing Compound Heater Block

1

28

Mixing Compound PTFE

1