Back Cover

What is the Back Cover?

This is the back cover.

How To Install

Mount Spools

Mount the Spool Holders to the Back Cover using the included M4 lock nuts and M4 flat head screws.

Mont Standoffs

Mount the Standoffs to the rear of the ProMega frame, using 4 of the included M4 pan-head screws on the inside rear of the ProMega frame.

Slide Cover To Position

Carefully slide the Back Cover onto the back of the ProMega, making sure the cutouts for the power switches and power cable align properly
Make sure not to pinch the wires coming out of the cable chain

Secure Down Cover

Secure the Back Cover to the standoffs with the remaining M4 pan-head screws
Add filament and enjoy!
Last modified 3yr ago